Calendar of Events

Washington Hall volunteers are shown in these tables – for Cox Gallery Volunteers, see the Cox Volunteers Page.
To volunteer for one of the open dates, please send en email to: gallery.schedule@orvag.org
Washington Hall hours are (from May 1 thru’ Washington Frontier Christmas):
  • 11:00 – 4:00 Tuesday to Saturday
  • 12:00 – 4:00 Sunday
  • Closed Monday
July 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
June 25, 2017

12:00 pm: Madeline Ward

12:00 pm: Madeline Ward
June 26, 2017 June 27, 2017

11:00 am: Donna Huber

11:00 am: Donna Huber
June 28, 2017

11:00 am: Phil Weber

11:00 am: Phil Weber

6:00 pm: Figure Drawing Class

6:00 pm: Figure Drawing Class
June 29, 2017

11:00 am: Eileen Calvert

11:00 am: Eileen Calvert
June 30, 2017

11:00 am: Judy Mason

11:00 am: Judy Mason
July 1, 2017

11:00 am: Madeline Ward

11:00 am: Madeline Ward
July 2, 2017

12:00 pm: Michael Dickman

12:00 pm: Michael Dickman
July 3, 2017 July 4, 2017

July 4th: Holiday

July 4th: Holiday
July 5, 2017

11:00 am: Phil Weber

11:00 am: Phil Weber

6:00 pm: Figure Drawing Class

6:00 pm: Figure Drawing Class
July 6, 2017

11:00 am: Bruce Jones

11:00 am: Bruce Jones
July 7, 2017

11:00 am: Karen Fulton

11:00 am: Karen Fulton
July 8, 2017

11:00 am: Ruvonna Bevard

11:00 am: Ruvonna Bevard
July 9, 2017

12:00 pm: Jason Mullikin

12:00 pm: Jason Mullikin
July 10, 2017 July 11, 2017

11:00 am: Toby Fried

11:00 am: Toby Fried
July 12, 2017

11:00 am: Phil Weber

11:00 am: Phil Weber

6:00 pm: Figure Drawing Class

6:00 pm: Figure Drawing Class
July 13, 2017

11:00 am: Basket Class — Frances Shirley

11:00 am: Basket Class — Frances Shirley
July 14, 2017

11:00 am: Amy Anderkin

11:00 am: Amy Anderkin
July 15, 2017

11:00 am: Madeline Ward

11:00 am: Madeline Ward
July 16, 2017

12:00 pm: Nick Denham

12:00 pm: Nick Denham
July 17, 2017 July 18, 2017

11:00 am: Donna Huber

11:00 am: Donna Huber
July 19, 2017

11:00 am: Phil Weber

11:00 am: Phil Weber

6:00 pm: Figure Drawing Class

6:00 pm: Figure Drawing Class
July 20, 2017

11:00 am: Bruce Jones

11:00 am: Bruce Jones
July 21, 2017

11:00 am: Marilyn Lustic

11:00 am: Marilyn Lustic
July 22, 2017

11:00 am: Ruvonna Bevard

11:00 am: Ruvonna Bevard
July 23, 2017

12:00 pm: Bruce Jones

12:00 pm: Bruce Jones
July 24, 2017 July 25, 2017

11:00 am: Donna Huber

11:00 am: Donna Huber
July 26, 2017

11:00 am: Phil Weber

11:00 am: Phil Weber

6:00 pm: Figure Drawing Class

6:00 pm: Figure Drawing Class
July 27, 2017

11:00 am: Basket Class — Frances Shirley

11:00 am: Basket Class — Frances Shirley
July 28, 2017

11:00 am: Toby Fried

11:00 am: Toby Fried
July 29, 2017

11:00 am: Judith Foster

11:00 am: Judith Foster
July 30, 2017

12:00 pm: Bruce Jones

12:00 pm: Bruce Jones
July 31, 2017 August 1, 2017

11:00 am: Donna Huber

11:00 am: Donna Huber
August 2, 2017

11:00 am: Phil Weber

11:00 am: Phil Weber

6:00 pm: Figure Drawing Class

6:00 pm: Figure Drawing Class
August 3, 2017

11:00 am: Eileen Calvert

11:00 am: Eileen Calvert
August 4, 2017

11:00 am: Savannah Bothman

11:00 am: Savannah Bothman
August 5, 2017

11:00 am: Ruvonna Bevard

11:00 am: Ruvonna Bevard

By clicking on events any additional details will be displayed.

Washington Hall
Regular Meeting at Washington Hall
Cox Gallery
Volunteer